MUSASHI Natural Protein Powder | Musashi – Quality Performance Nutrition
MUSASHI Natural Protein Powder Unflavoured 1.38kg

24g of Protein, Low Carb, No Artificial Colours & Flavours, Sweetened with Stevia

Musashi Natural Protein is an natural whey protein blend, offering you 24g of quality protein per serve, with no artificial sweeteners or colours and flavoured with delicious natural cocoa. Formulated to help improve your inner health and wellbeing, it also includes a superfruit blend of pomegranate, blueberry and apple pectin and is low carb. It is perfect for those looking for a healthy, natural source of whey protein without the artificial additives. The protein helps aid muscle growth and recovery after exercise as part of a balanced diet and provides a natural energy boost to meet your daily protein needs.

$89.99 AUD

Ingredients

MUSASHI Natural Protein Powder Cocoa

Ingredients: Natural Protein Blend [Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk, Soy), Cocoa powder (4%), Natural Chocolate Flavour, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Superfruit Blend (2%) [Pomegranate juice, Blueberry juice, Maltodextrin, Pectin], Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).

MUSASHI Natural Protein Powder Unflavoured

Ingredients: Natural Protein [Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk, Soy)], Thickener (Xanthan Gum), MUSASHI Superfruit Blend (2%) [Pomegranate juice, Blueberry juice, Maltodextrin, Pectin], Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).

Nutrition

MUSASHI Natural Protein Powder Cocoa

Nutrition Information Panel
Servings per package: approx. 38
Serving size: 60g
 Average Quantity Per 32g Powder
with 200mL water
%DI ^per serve (32g)Average Quantity Per 100g Powder1 Serve with 250mL Skim Milk
Energy527 kJ6.00%1640 kJ891 kJ
 (126 Cal) (394 Cal)(213 Cal)
Protein24 g48%75 g33.0 g
Fat, total1.60 g2.30%4.90 g1.80 g
saturated0.90 g3.80%2.70 g1.1 g
Carbohydrate3.20 gLESS THAN 1%9.10 g14.9 g
sugars0.90 g1.10%3.10 g13.00
Dietary FibreLESS THAN 1 g2.80%2.6 gLESS THAN 1 g
Sodium62 mg2.70%195 mg172 mg
Naturally Occurring Amino AcidsAverage quantity per serve (60g Powder)
Essential Amino Acids15,100 mg
- BCAA's7230 mg
Amino Acid Profile (Naturally Occurring and Added)
 mg per 32gmg per 100g
Isoleucine*#20506410
Leucine*#332010370
Methionine*7472330
Tyrosine10103170
Valine*#18605830
Arginine7942480
Glycine6001870
Lysine*27908730
Histidine*5781800
Tryptophan*6001870
Threonine*21502150
Phenylalanine*10106740
Proline18905900
Alanine15804960
Aspartic Acid329010300
Cysteine8462640
Glutamic Acid545017000
Serine15504860
 *Essential Amino Acids
# BCAA's

MUSASHI Natural Protein Powder Unflavoured

Nutrition Information Panel
Servings per package: approx. 38
Serving size: 60g
 Average Quantity Per 32g Powder
with 200mL water
%DI ^per serve (32g)Average Quantity Per 100g Powder1 Serve with 250mL Skim Milk
Energy532 kJ6.10%1660 kJ897 kJ
 (127 Cal) (398 Cal)(215 Cal)
Protein24 g48%77 g33 g
Fat, total1.60 g2.20%4.90 g1.80 g
saturated0.90 g3.80%2.80 g1.10 g
Carbohydrate2.90 gLESS THAN 1%9.10 g14.9 g
sugars1.0 g1.10%3.10 g13 g
Dietary Fibre68 mg3.00%213 mg178 mg
SodiumLESS THAN 1 gLESS THAN 1%LESS THAN 1 gLESS THAN 1 g
Naturally Occurring Amino AcidsAverage quantity per serve (60g Powder)
Essential Amino Acids16,100 mg
- BCAA's7710 mg
Amino Acid Profile (Naturally Occurring and Added)
 mg per 32gmg per 100g
Isoleucine*#21806830
Leucine*#355011000
Methionine*8042510
Tyrosine10803390
Valine*#19906230
Arginine8602680
Glycine6482020
Lysine*29509240
Histidine*6201930
Tryptophan*6482020
Threonine*23007200
Phenylalanine*10803380
Proline20206320
Alanine16805270
Aspartic Acid352011000
Cysteine9032820
Glutamic Acid580018100
Serine16705230
 *Essential Amino Acids
# BCAA's
MUSASHI Natural Protein Powder is rated 4.4 out of 5 by 5.
Rated 5 out of 5 by from My every day protein ! I use this protein everyday. It's perfect to add protein in my oats (taste amazing) or mixed in with my fruit smoothies. A must have for me!
Date published: 2015-07-15
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Clean(er) feed Before, after, or as a snack. By itself, with milk, in a smoothie, in cereal or in your muffins. Mushahi Natural Protein Powder comes with my 100% non-guilt guarantee. I have it after easier, recovery sessions, but also as a morning or pre-bedtime snack when I feel I need that extra bit of quality protein. Both Unflavoured and Cocoa - love em' !!
Date published: 2015-06-19
Rated 3 out of 5 by from Back to Basics Love that Musashi have this available as sometimes you just want PROTEIN minus the flavour. No artificial stuff, sweetened with stevia - it's 'basically' a pure protein hit!
Date published: 2015-06-21
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Clean Protein Very much a fan of the natural way and the Musashi Natural Protein Powder ticks all the right boxes for me. It tastes amazing with nothing artificial in it.
Date published: 2015-06-20
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great Product It's always good to have that option of a more natural and clean protien powder. I put this all over my cereal and it goes down well.
Date published: 2015-06-21
  • y_2017, m_11, d_21, h_24
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.3
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_5
  • loc_en_AU, sid_377, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_musashi
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 222.35ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

Product review