MUSASHI P20 Low Carb Protein Powder - 350g | Musashi – Quality Performance Nutrition
Low Carb Protein Powder Chocolate 350g

20g of Protein per serve and Low Carb

Reduce your carb intake without sacrificing flavour with Musashi P20 Low Carb Protein. With added glutamine, this great tasting shake gives you a hit of 20 grams of high quality protein to help you build lean muscle without excess carbs alongside a balanced diet.

$14.95 AUD

Ingredients

MUSASHI P20 Low Carb Protein Powder Creamy Vanilla 350g

Ingredients: WPI Blend (93%) [Instantised Whey Protein Isolate (Milk, Soy), Instantised Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Milk Solids (Soy)], L-Glutamine, Flavour (Milk), Vegetable Gum (415), Sweetener (955).

MUSASHI P20 Low Carb Protein Powder Iced Chocolate 350g

Ingredients: WPI Blend (89%) [Instantised Whey Protein Isolate (Milk, Soy), Instantised Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Milk Solids (Soy)], L-Glutamine, Cocoa Powder (2.5%), Flavour (Milk), Vegetable Gum (415), Sweetener (955).

Nutrition

MUSASHI P20 Low Carb Protein Powder Creamy Vanilla 350g

Nutrition Information Panel
Servings per package: approx. 11
Serving size: 30g (approx 2.5 level scoops)
 Average Quantity Per 30g Powder
with 200mL water
Average Quantity Per 100g Powder
Energy510 kJ1700 kJ
 (122 Cal)(407 Cal)
Protein21.7 g72.4 g
Fat, total1.7 g5.7 g
saturated1.1 g3.8 g
Carbohydrate4.5 g15.0 g
sugars3.5 g11.8 g
Sodium60 mg200 mg
Amino Acid Profile (Naturally Occuring)
 mg per 30gmg per 100g
Isoleucine*16205390
Leucine*26008690
Methionine*5851950
Tyrosine8162720
Valine*14704920
Arginine6122040
Glycine4621540
Lysine*22607530
Histidine*4621540
Threonine*16705590
Phenylalanine*8012670
Proline14004710
Alanine12504160
Aspartic Acid25708580
Glutamic Acid438014600
Serine12204070
Glutamine11603880
 *Essential Amino Acids
# BCAA's

MUSASHI P20 Low Carb Protein Powder Iced Chocolate 350g

Nutrition Information Panel
Servings per package: approx. 11
Serving size: 30g (approx 2.5 level scoops)
 Average Quantity Per 30g Powder
with 200mL water
Average Quantity Per 100g Powder
Energy501 kJ1670 kJ
 (120 Cal)(400 Cal)
Protein21.1 g70.4 g
Fat, total1.8 g5.9 g
saturated1.2 g3.9 g
Carbohydrate4.5 g15.0 g
sugars3.5 g11.7 g
Sodium54 mg180 mg
Amino Acid Profile (Naturally Occuring)
 mg per 30gmg per 100g
Isoleucine*15405140
Leucine*24908290
Methionine*5581860
Tyrosine7802600
Valine*14104700
Arginine5851950
Glycine4411470
Lysine*21607190
Histidine*4411470
Threonine*16005330
Phenylalanine*7682560
Proline13504490
Alanine11903960
Aspartic Acid24508180
Glutamic Acid417013900
Serine11703890
Glutamine11603880
 *Essential Amino Acids
# BCAA's
MUSASHI P20 Low Carb Protein Powder is rated 5.0 out of 5 by 3.
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Light but filling I love the vanilla flavour. Tastes great after my daily 60 min gym session. I have used it for several months now and have seen benefits!
Date published: 2015-06-22
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great tasting Protein Powder Love the Iced Chocolate flavour! Goes great mixing this with just some cold water and drink it on the way home from the gym. It is perfect because it doesn't leave me feeling heavy like other protein powders I have tried!
Date published: 2015-06-22
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Delicious. I love the vanilla flavor. I have to mix it up with twice as much water though as it is so thick but I am strange. I also add a little bit of different flavored syrups sometimes to have different flavors.
Date published: 2016-11-08
  • y_2017, m_11, d_21, h_24
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.3
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_3
  • loc_en_AU, sid_356, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_musashi
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 392.29ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

Product review